Champions

2015

Solo - Titled Winners

Little Miss Dance 2015

 

 

 

Petite Miss Dance 2015

 

 

 

Junior Miss Dance 2015

 

 

 

Teen Miss Dance 2015

 

 

 

Miss Dance 2015

 

 

Taylor Hearns

Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

Teacher – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells

 

Mary Helen Mendheim (Top 10 Finalist at Nationals)

Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

Teacher – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells

 

Kamryn Carroll (Top 10 Finalist at Nationals)

Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

Teacher – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells

 

Milana Reynolds (Most Talented Non-Finalist at Nationals)

Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

Teacher – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells

 

Lydia Fairburn (Top 10 Finalist at Nationals)

North Alabama Dance Center

Teacher – Barbara Ellen Smartt

Performing Arts Winners

Mini Solo 1st Overall

Petite Solo 1st Overall

Junior Solo 1st Overall

Teen Solo 1st Overall

Senior Solo 1st Overall

12 and Under Solo Grand Champion

13 and Over Solo Grand Champion

 

Petite Duo/Trio 1st Overall

Junior Duo/Trio 1st Overall

Teen Duo/Trio 1st Overall

Senior Duo/Trio 1st Overall

Most Entertaining Duo/Trio

Best Choreography Duo/Trio

Duo/Trio Grand Champion

 

Petite Group 1st Overall

Junior Group 1st Overall

Teen Group 1st Overall

Senior Group 1st Overall

Most Entertaining Group

Best Choreography Group

Group Grand Champion

 

Petite Line 1st Overall

Junior Line 1st Overall

Teen Line 1st Overall

Senior Line 1st Overall

Most Entertaining Line

Best Choreography Line

Line Grand Champion

 

Petite Production 1st Overall

Junior Production 1st Overall

Teen Production 1st Overall

Senior Production 1st Overall

Most Entertaining Production

Best Choreography Production

Production Grand Champion

Charlie Stone – Jennifer Stone – Dance Center on Main

Elaina Burt – Joni Scofield – BDT

Chloe Lois Pickrell – Susu Prout / Tessa Zimomra - ABJ

Fiona Dorr – Susu Prout / Tessa Zimomra - ABJ

Beth Ann Robinson – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells - DSD

Chloe Lois Pickrell – Susu Prout / Tessa Zimomra - ABJ

Beth Ann Robinson - Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells - DSD

 

“These Boots” – Tammy Towns – Jackie O’Neal School of Dance

“Protection” – Susu Prout / Tessa Zimomra – Academy of Ballet & Jazz

“Waiting Room” – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

“Legacy” – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

“School Dance” – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

“All For You” – Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

“Legacy” - Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

 

“Bushel And A Peck” – Barbara Ellen Smartt – North Alabama Dance Center

“Breakfast with Beethoven” – Susu Prout / Tessa Zimomra – Academy of Ballet & Jazz

“Lost love” – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

“Standing in the Dark” – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan School of Dance

“Breakfast with Beethoven” – Susu Prout / Tessa Zimomra – Academy of Ballet & Jazz

“Standing in the Dark” – Ashlie Wells – Dothan School of Dance

“Standing in the Dark” – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan School of Dance

 

“Rockin Robin” – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

“Next Generation” – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan School of Dance

“Heroes” – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan School of Dance

“Black Roses” – Barbara Ellen Smartt – North Alabama Dance Center

“Lion King” – Alicia Mullican – Studio A

“Dancin Machine” – Kaitlyn Gokee – North Alabama Dance Center

“Heroes” – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan School of Dance

 

“Girl Power” – Jennifer Erickson – Dancers Inc.

“Circus” – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

“Roar” – Barbara Ellen Smartt – North Alabama Dance Center

“Proud Mary” – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

“Roar” – Barbara Ellen Smartt – North Alabama Dance Center

 “Roar” – Melony League – North Alabama Dance Center

“Roar” – Barbara Ellen Smartt – North Alabama Dance Center

Scholarship Winners

1st Ballet – Junior

1st Jazz - Junior

1st Tap - Junior

1st Acrobatics – Junior

 

3rd Overall – Junior

2nd Overall – Junior

1st Overall – Junior

 

1st Ballet – Senior

1st Jazz - Senior

1st Tap - Senior

1st Acrobatics – Senior  TIE

 

 

3rd Overall – Senior

2nd Overall – Senior

1st Overall – Senior

Claudio Schepke – Jennifer Rickard – Miss Amy’s Competitive Edge

Annalise Mendoza – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

Emma Grace Goodson – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

Kendall Crabtree – Joni Scofield – Birmingham Dance Theater

 

Kamryn Carroll – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

Anna Goodman – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

Abbie Stockard – Tammy Towns – Jackie O’Neal School of Dance

 

Ali Carden – Jennifer Erickson – Dancers Inc.

Catie McClimans – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

Sara Laine McNew – Jill McNew – Jill’s Studio of Dance

Riley Perkins – Jennifer Rickard – Miss Amy’s Competitive Edge

Peyton Blackwell – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

 

Milana Reynolds – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

Ashley Welch – Tammy Towns – Jackie O’Neal School of Dance

Joneisha Carmichael – Tracy Solomon / Ashlie Wells – Dothan / Enterprise School of Dance

College Scholarship Winners

Winner – Ali Carden – Jennifer Erickson – Dancers Inc.

Jackie o'neal memorial scholarship

Co-Winners – Morgan & Madison Brown – Tammy Towns – Jackie O’Neal School of Dance

We are a non-profit, membership based organization of certified dance educators committed to the elevation of the art of dance and the continual improvement of its teaching.

NEWSLETTER

Sign-up for our newsletter